Companies incorporated in August 2014

11,521 new companies registered at Companies House over 23 days. Most common towns: London (1858), Edinburgh (278), Manchester (183), Birmingham (165), Glasgow (152), Bristol (130), Leeds (122), Leicester (117).

DayCompanies
1 August 2014642
4 August 2014470
5 August 2014773
6 August 2014533
7 August 2014616
8 August 2014441
11 August 2014647
12 August 2014547
13 August 2014524
14 August 2014637
15 August 2014537
18 August 2014554
19 August 2014559
20 August 2014535
21 August 2014519
22 August 2014406
25 August 20144
26 August 201415
27 August 20146
28 August 20141,215
29 August 2014913
30 August 2014363
31 August 201465