Companies incorporated in March 2016

19,070 new companies registered at Companies House over 24 days. Most common towns: London (3066), Edinburgh (453), Glasgow (444), Manchester (318), Birmingham (287), Bristol (205), Cardiff (196), Leicester (175).

DayCompanies
1 March 2016801
2 March 2016803
3 March 2016853
4 March 2016835
7 March 2016969
8 March 20161,045
9 March 2016863
10 March 2016814
11 March 2016782
12 March 2016264
13 March 2016146
14 March 2016742
15 March 2016835
16 March 2016949
17 March 2016875
18 March 2016847
21 March 2016907
22 March 2016895
23 March 2016932
24 March 2016784
25 March 2016290
29 March 2016902
30 March 2016788
31 March 20161,149