Companies incorporated in September 2017

17,772 new companies registered at Companies House over 27 days. Most common towns: London (3246), Manchester (300), Birmingham (281), Glasgow (250), Cardiff (220), Edinburgh (212), Bristol (185), Leeds (164).

DayCompanies
1 September 2017706
2 September 20175
3 September 20171
4 September 2017944
5 September 2017771
6 September 2017774
7 September 2017731
8 September 2017874
11 September 2017910
12 September 2017828
13 September 2017806
14 September 20171,030
15 September 2017785
17 September 20171
18 September 2017965
19 September 2017821
20 September 2017832
21 September 2017825
22 September 2017820
23 September 2017224
24 September 20171
25 September 2017824
26 September 2017796
27 September 2017872
28 September 2017746
29 September 2017854
30 September 201726