Companies incorporated in June 2018

20,162 new companies registered at Companies House over 24 days. Most common towns: London (3682), Manchester (369), Birmingham (346), Cardiff (289), Glasgow (234), Edinburgh (214), Bristol (206), Leeds (200).

DayCompanies
1 June 2018917
4 June 20181,185
5 June 20181,061
6 June 2018921
7 June 20181,055
8 June 2018897
11 June 20181,137
12 June 2018855
13 June 20181,106
14 June 2018895
15 June 2018810
16 June 201819
18 June 20181,018
19 June 2018869
20 June 2018868
21 June 2018983
22 June 2018832
23 June 20187
24 June 20181
25 June 20181,017
26 June 2018794
27 June 2018876
28 June 20181,104
29 June 2018935