Companies incorporated in December 2018

16,455 new companies registered at Companies House over 22 days. Most common towns: London (3241), Manchester (317), Birmingham (291), Cardiff (280), Glasgow (208), Leeds (199), Edinburgh (164), Bristol (160).

DayCompanies
1 December 201828
3 December 20181,084
4 December 20181,015
5 December 20181,007
6 December 2018862
7 December 2018896
8 December 20181
10 December 20181,018
11 December 2018893
12 December 2018889
13 December 2018716
14 December 20181,083
17 December 20181,022
18 December 2018901
19 December 20181,038
20 December 2018832
21 December 2018858
24 December 2018802
26 December 20181
27 December 2018420
28 December 2018407
31 December 2018682