Companies incorporated in June 2019

22,319 new companies registered at Companies House over 22 days. Most common towns: London (4136), Manchester (431), Birmingham (413), Cardiff (404), Glasgow (325), Bristol (244), Edinburgh (209), Liverpool (206).

DayCompanies
1 June 20196
3 June 20191,323
4 June 2019987
5 June 20191,279
6 June 2019964
7 June 2019966
10 June 20191,348
11 June 20191,288
12 June 20191,100
13 June 20191,039
14 June 20191,076
15 June 201954
17 June 20191,259
18 June 20191,154
19 June 20191,229
20 June 2019848
21 June 20191,049
24 June 20191,154
25 June 20191,227
26 June 20191,048
27 June 2019964
28 June 2019957