Companies incorporated in August 2019

22,964 new companies registered at Companies House over 24 days. Most common towns: London (4191), Manchester (463), Cardiff (428), Birmingham (414), Glasgow (361), Edinburgh (243), Liverpool (239), Bristol (226).

DayCompanies
1 August 20191,065
2 August 20191,179
5 August 20191,169
6 August 20191,075
7 August 20191,215
8 August 2019968
9 August 20191,113
10 August 20191
12 August 20191,328
13 August 2019996
14 August 20191,017
15 August 2019903
16 August 2019962
19 August 20191,552
20 August 2019896
21 August 20191,091
22 August 2019941
23 August 2019911
26 August 2019648
27 August 20191,000
28 August 20191,056
29 August 2019899
30 August 2019978
31 August 20191