Companies incorporated in October 2019

26,840 new companies registered at Companies House over 27 days. Most common towns: London (5049), Manchester (552), Birmingham (506), Cardiff (429), Glasgow (376), Leeds (296), Bristol (274), Liverpool (253).

DayCompanies
1 October 20191,271
2 October 20191,205
3 October 20191,191
4 October 20191,151
6 October 20191
7 October 20191,368
8 October 20191,091
9 October 20191,239
10 October 20191,186
11 October 2019938
12 October 2019559
13 October 201920
14 October 20191,109
15 October 20191,048
16 October 20191,210
17 October 20191,118
18 October 20191,045
20 October 20197
21 October 20191,104
22 October 20191,068
23 October 20191,183
24 October 20191,256
25 October 20191,065
28 October 20191,324
29 October 20191,216
30 October 2019925
31 October 2019942