Companies incorporated in March 2020

20,469 new companies registered at Companies House over 26 days. Most common towns: London (3791), Manchester (364), Birmingham (323), Glasgow (238), Bristol (236), Leeds (222), Leicester (197), Cardiff (182).

DayCompanies
1 March 202010
2 March 20201,134
3 March 20201,035
4 March 20201,261
5 March 2020920
6 March 2020885
8 March 20201
9 March 20201,456
10 March 20201,214
11 March 20201,232
12 March 20201,230
13 March 2020768
14 March 20201
15 March 20202
16 March 2020992
17 March 2020946
18 March 20201,257
19 March 2020814
20 March 2020738
23 March 2020663
24 March 2020711
25 March 2020762
26 March 2020557
27 March 2020389
30 March 2020764
31 March 2020727