Companies incorporated in July 2020

27,431 new companies registered at Companies House over 28 days. Most common towns: London (5536), Manchester (626), Birmingham (515), Glasgow (372), Bristol (299), Leeds (262), Nottingham (255), Liverpool (232).

DayCompanies
1 July 20201,257
2 July 20201,188
3 July 2020886
4 July 2020551
5 July 2020530
6 July 20201,124
7 July 2020980
8 July 20201,062
9 July 20201,030
10 July 20201,063
11 July 20201
13 July 20201,301
14 July 20201,284
15 July 20201,284
16 July 20201,013
17 July 2020999
19 July 2020834
20 July 2020941
21 July 20201,038
22 July 20201,026
23 July 20201,108
24 July 2020993
25 July 20201
27 July 20201,377
28 July 20201,215
29 July 20201,282
30 July 20201,158
31 July 2020905