Companies incorporated in December 2020

21,700 new companies registered at Companies House over 23 days. Most common towns: London (4935), Manchester (441), Birmingham (381), Glasgow (254), Leeds (221), Bristol (213), Nottingham (194), Cardiff (176).

DayCompanies
1 December 20201,115
2 December 20201,255
3 December 20201,035
4 December 20201,076
6 December 20201,080
7 December 2020919
8 December 2020931
9 December 20201,309
10 December 2020795
11 December 2020995
14 December 2020995
15 December 2020920
16 December 20201,077
17 December 20201,129
18 December 2020983
19 December 2020130
21 December 20201,018
22 December 2020861
23 December 2020918
24 December 2020649
29 December 2020801
30 December 2020948
31 December 2020761