Companies incorporated in August 2021

21,882 new companies registered at Companies House over 29 days. Most common towns: London (4459), Manchester (424), Birmingham (395), Glasgow (309), Edinburgh (250), Cardiff (240), Bristol (220), Leicester (210).

DayCompanies
1 August 2021114
2 August 2021893
3 August 2021611
4 August 20211,156
5 August 20211,053
6 August 20211,081
7 August 202167
8 August 202194
9 August 20211,111
10 August 2021823
11 August 2021901
12 August 20211,163
13 August 2021972
14 August 202165
15 August 202180
16 August 20211,023
17 August 2021939
18 August 2021943
19 August 2021918
20 August 2021822
23 August 20211,238
24 August 20211,100
25 August 20211,158
26 August 2021974
27 August 2021892
28 August 202186
29 August 202172
30 August 2021605
31 August 2021928