Companies incorporated in January 2022

24,862 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (4929), Manchester (487), Birmingham (439), Glasgow (352), Leicester (271), Leeds (254), Bristol (237), Liverpool (217).

DayCompanies
1 January 2022160
2 January 2022100
3 January 2022180
4 January 20221,077
5 January 20221,267
6 January 2022872
7 January 20221,036
8 January 2022131
9 January 2022126
10 January 20221,273
11 January 20221,325
12 January 20221,185
13 January 20221,108
14 January 20221,152
15 January 2022103
16 January 2022123
17 January 20221,234
18 January 20221,216
19 January 20221,202
20 January 20221,260
21 January 2022991
22 January 2022154
23 January 2022140
24 January 20221,214
25 January 20221,211
26 January 20221,361
27 January 2022929
28 January 20221,201
29 January 2022159
30 January 2022147
31 January 20221,225