Companies incorporated in March 2022

32,224 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (6275), Manchester (670), Birmingham (544), Glasgow (412), Leeds (329), Bristol (318), Leicester (314), Edinburgh (300).

DayCompanies
1 March 20221,211
2 March 20221,191
3 March 20221,128
4 March 20221,363
5 March 2022700
6 March 2022124
7 March 20221,068
8 March 20221,245
9 March 20221,282
10 March 20221,339
11 March 20221,129
12 March 2022150
13 March 2022169
14 March 20221,039
15 March 20221,409
16 March 20221,651
17 March 20221,490
18 March 20221,278
19 March 2022796
20 March 2022147
21 March 20221,216
22 March 20221,387
23 March 20221,297
24 March 20221,120
25 March 20221,174
26 March 2022107
27 March 2022138
28 March 20221,363
29 March 20221,523
30 March 20221,482
31 March 20221,508