Companies incorporated in June 2022

25,925 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (5601), Manchester (596), Birmingham (518), Glasgow (373), Leeds (269), Edinburgh (265), Bristol (239), Leicester (234).

DayCompanies
1 June 20221,087
2 June 2022151
3 June 2022108
4 June 202274
5 June 2022142
6 June 20221,601
7 June 20221,661
8 June 20221,171
9 June 20221,311
10 June 20221,155
11 June 20224
12 June 2022234
13 June 20221,295
14 June 20221,144
15 June 20221,352
16 June 20221,256
17 June 20221,025
18 June 20225
19 June 2022200
20 June 20221,299
21 June 20221,176
22 June 20221,201
23 June 20221,184
24 June 20221,168
25 June 2022130
26 June 2022118
27 June 20221,257
28 June 20221,170
29 June 20221,054
30 June 20221,192