Companies incorporated in October 2022

28,491 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (5752), Manchester (525), Birmingham (493), Glasgow (382), Edinburgh (299), Bristol (295), Leeds (268), Liverpool (247).

DayCompanies
1 October 2022154
2 October 2022568
3 October 20221,298
4 October 20221,464
5 October 20221,312
6 October 20221,034
7 October 20221,132
8 October 2022112
9 October 2022142
10 October 20221,422
11 October 20221,356
12 October 20221,370
13 October 20221,149
14 October 20221,058
15 October 20221
16 October 2022313
17 October 20221,463
18 October 20221,236
19 October 20221,390
20 October 20221,353
21 October 20221,178
22 October 2022118
23 October 2022131
24 October 20221,330
25 October 20221,378
26 October 20221,200
27 October 20221,258
28 October 20221,070
29 October 2022143
30 October 2022126
31 October 20221,232