Companies incorporated in January 2023

37,971 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (6024), Tortola (1615), St Helier (1108), Road Town (1011), Douglas (817), Manchester (627), Birmingham (550), St Peter Port (497).

DayCompanies
1 January 2023163
2 January 2023228
3 January 20231,465
4 January 20231,318
5 January 20231,425
6 January 20231,507
7 January 2023147
8 January 2023180
9 January 20231,723
10 January 20231,711
11 January 20231,772
12 January 20231,548
13 January 20231,398
14 January 2023160
15 January 2023188
16 January 20231,826
17 January 20231,803
18 January 20232,066
19 January 20231,703
20 January 20231,599
21 January 2023736
22 January 2023181
23 January 20231,841
24 January 20231,719
25 January 20231,547
26 January 20231,736
27 January 20231,842
28 January 2023497
29 January 2023425
30 January 20231,836
31 January 20231,681