Companies incorporated in March 2023

39,811 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (8063), Manchester (802), Birmingham (705), Glasgow (575), Bristol (423), Leeds (386), Leicester (344), Liverpool (332).

DayCompanies
1 March 20231,635
2 March 20231,460
3 March 20231,705
5 March 2023293
6 March 20232,002
7 March 20232,080
8 March 20231,703
9 March 20231,365
10 March 20231,400
11 March 2023171
12 March 2023193
13 March 20231,890
14 March 20231,625
15 March 20231,425
16 March 20231,491
17 March 20231,965
18 March 2023141
19 March 2023160
20 March 20231,772
21 March 20231,650
22 March 20231,689
23 March 20231,659
24 March 20231,457
25 March 20231,126
26 March 2023212
27 March 20231,682
28 March 20231,444
29 March 20231,355
30 March 20231,709
31 March 20231,352