Companies incorporated in June 2023

32,548 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (7024), Manchester (669), Birmingham (665), Glasgow (404), Leeds (305), Liverpool (303), Bristol (295), Nottingham (282).

DayCompanies
1 June 20231,235
2 June 20231,318
3 June 2023119
4 June 2023163
5 June 20231,604
6 June 20231,466
7 June 20231,370
8 June 20231,253
9 June 20231,325
10 June 2023125
11 June 2023136
12 June 20231,767
13 June 20231,220
14 June 20231,434
15 June 20231,277
16 June 20231,151
17 June 2023144
18 June 2023165
19 June 20231,929
20 June 20231,216
21 June 20231,347
22 June 20231,591
23 June 20231,254
24 June 2023976
25 June 2023137
26 June 20231,586
27 June 20231,493
28 June 20231,289
29 June 20231,235
30 June 20231,223