Companies incorporated in March 2024

39,931 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (8430), Manchester (962), Birmingham (812), Glasgow (585), Bristol (417), Leeds (400), Liverpool (369), Nottingham (357).

DayCompanies
1 March 20241,284
2 March 2024900
3 March 2024396
4 March 20241,180
5 March 20241,275
6 March 20241,458
7 March 20241,228
8 March 20241,111
9 March 20241,177
10 March 2024301
11 March 20241,534
12 March 20241,849
13 March 20241,474
14 March 20241,346
15 March 20241,364
16 March 20242,115
17 March 20241,203
18 March 20241,361
19 March 20241,846
20 March 20241,497
21 March 20241,541
22 March 20241,429
23 March 20241,787
24 March 2024904
25 March 20241,294
26 March 20241,489
27 March 20241,636
28 March 20241,442
29 March 20241,121
30 March 20241,178
31 March 2024211