Companies incorporated in June 2024

36,400 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (8005), Manchester (810), Birmingham (798), Glasgow (449), Leeds (355), Liverpool (337), Nottingham (332), Leicester (324).

DayCompanies
1 June 2024998
2 June 2024869
3 June 20241,458
4 June 20241,691
5 June 20241,693
6 June 20241,454
7 June 20241,401
8 June 202417
9 June 202416
10 June 20241,480
11 June 20241,498
12 June 20241,622
13 June 20241,397
14 June 20241,238
15 June 20241,051
16 June 20241,126
17 June 20241,156
18 June 20241,493
19 June 20241,524
20 June 20241,436
21 June 20241,408
22 June 20241,329
23 June 20241,263
24 June 20241,570
25 June 20241,429
26 June 20241,633
27 June 20241,222
28 June 20241,570
29 June 2024176
30 June 2024182