Companies incorporated in September 2024

42,631 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (9340), Manchester (1017), Birmingham (833), Glasgow (579), Liverpool (418), Leeds (414), Leicester (383), Bristol (380).

DayCompanies
1 September 2024282
2 September 20242,018
3 September 20242,208
4 September 20241,896
5 September 20241,919
6 September 20241,598
7 September 2024253
8 September 2024213
9 September 20242,362
10 September 20242,080
11 September 20241,946
12 September 20241,691
13 September 20241,553
14 September 2024187
15 September 2024276
16 September 20241,976
17 September 20242,247
18 September 20242,028
19 September 20241,700
20 September 20241,532
21 September 2024187
22 September 2024246
23 September 20242,021
24 September 20242,083
25 September 20242,056
26 September 20241,653
27 September 20241,935
28 September 2024194
29 September 2024247
30 September 20242,044