Companies incorporated in November 2024

40,634 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (9056), Manchester (933), Birmingham (825), Glasgow (569), Liverpool (402), Leeds (400), Leicester (382), Nottingham (358).

DayCompanies
1 November 20241,499
2 November 2024193
3 November 2024231
4 November 20242,354
5 November 20241,853
6 November 20241,546
7 November 20241,629
8 November 20241,850
9 November 2024228
10 November 2024236
11 November 20242,301
12 November 20241,922
13 November 20241,725
14 November 20241,746
15 November 20241,672
16 November 2024178
17 November 2024238
18 November 20242,425
19 November 20241,645
20 November 20241,892
21 November 20241,710
22 November 20241,613
23 November 2024218
24 November 2024253
25 November 20242,251
26 November 20241,867
27 November 20241,971
28 November 20241,608
29 November 20241,597
30 November 2024183