Companies incorporated in June 2025

64,163 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (14811), Manchester (1649), Birmingham (1455), Cardiff (1378), Glasgow (944), Liverpool (655), Leicester (631), Leeds (616).

DayCompanies
1 June 2025520
2 June 20253,335
3 June 20253,355
4 June 20252,952
5 June 20252,766
6 June 20252,311
7 June 2025352
8 June 2025483
9 June 20253,352
10 June 20253,191
11 June 20252,705
12 June 20252,698
13 June 20252,665
14 June 2025367
15 June 2025387
16 June 20252,982
17 June 20253,370
18 June 20252,648
19 June 20252,650
20 June 20252,515
21 June 2025292
22 June 2025447
23 June 20253,278
24 June 20252,842
25 June 20252,652
26 June 20252,586
27 June 20252,641
28 June 2025383
29 June 2025516
30 June 20252,922