Companies incorporated in August 2025

63,887 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (15809), Manchester (1823), Birmingham (1415), Glasgow (972), Liverpool (657), Leeds (621), Leicester (618), Bristol (568).

DayCompanies
1 August 20252,774
2 August 2025358
3 August 2025544
4 August 20253,581
5 August 20253,338
6 August 20252,947
7 August 20252,632
8 August 20252,559
9 August 2025393
10 August 2025459
11 August 20253,756
12 August 20252,877
13 August 20252,675
14 August 20252,721
15 August 20252,391
16 August 2025345
17 August 2025475
18 August 20253,164
19 August 20252,938
20 August 20252,843
21 August 20252,686
22 August 20252,319
23 August 2025336
24 August 2025423
25 August 2025564
26 August 20253,529
27 August 20253,339
28 August 20253,268
29 August 20252,725
30 August 2025436
31 August 2025492