Companies incorporated in June 2026

64,006 new companies registered at Companies House over 28 days. Most common towns: London (17137), Manchester (1633), Birmingham (1447), Glasgow (915), Liverpool (655), Leeds (611), Leicester (570), Bristol (535).

DayCompanies
1 June 20263,728
2 June 20262,902
3 June 20262,848
4 June 20262,673
5 June 20262,701
6 June 2026482
7 June 2026437
8 June 20263,395
9 June 20263,007
10 June 20262,759
11 June 202620
12 June 202614
15 June 202618
16 June 202638
17 June 20265,497
18 June 20265,897
19 June 20264,272
20 June 20262,485
21 June 20261,563
22 June 20262,436
23 June 20262,585
24 June 20263,120
25 June 20262,109
26 June 20262,280
27 June 2026366
28 June 2026451
29 June 20262,959
30 June 20262,964