Companies incorporated in March 2017

22,613 new companies registered at Companies House over 27 days. Most common towns: London (3782), Manchester (414), Glasgow (373), Birmingham (363), Edinburgh (344), Cardiff (245), Bristol (244), Leeds (215).

DayCompanies
1 March 2017861
2 March 20171,077
3 March 2017806
4 March 2017331
6 March 2017856
7 March 20171,073
8 March 2017972
9 March 20171,022
10 March 2017876
11 March 20175
13 March 2017978
14 March 20171,075
15 March 20171,023
16 March 2017945
17 March 2017951
18 March 20173
20 March 2017949
21 March 20171,045
22 March 2017961
23 March 20171,039
24 March 2017827
25 March 2017153
27 March 2017886
28 March 20171,075
29 March 2017818
30 March 20171,080
31 March 2017926