Companies incorporated in April 2017

16,954 new companies registered at Companies House over 24 days. Most common towns: London (2994), Manchester (303), Edinburgh (291), Glasgow (262), Birmingham (245), Cardiff (208), Leeds (176), Bristol (169).

DayCompanies
1 April 201722
3 April 20171,314
4 April 20171,199
5 April 2017853
6 April 2017991
7 April 2017834
8 April 2017548
10 April 2017667
11 April 2017839
12 April 2017766
13 April 20171,074
16 April 20171
17 April 20178
18 April 2017675
19 April 2017976
20 April 2017831
21 April 2017918
22 April 20174
24 April 20171,052
25 April 2017973
26 April 2017723
27 April 2017921
28 April 2017763
29 April 20172