Companies incorporated in June 2017

18,102 new companies registered at Companies House over 26 days. Most common towns: London (3200), Glasgow (388), Manchester (312), Birmingham (287), Edinburgh (252), Cardiff (248), Bristol (174), Liverpool (165).

DayCompanies
1 June 2017837
2 June 2017831
3 June 20175
5 June 2017855
6 June 2017826
7 June 2017861
8 June 2017782
9 June 2017795
11 June 2017101
12 June 2017864
13 June 2017865
14 June 2017844
15 June 2017785
16 June 2017879
17 June 20177
19 June 2017706
20 June 2017751
21 June 2017808
22 June 2017793
23 June 20171,013
25 June 20171
26 June 2017518
27 June 2017808
28 June 2017852
29 June 2017784
30 June 2017931