Companies incorporated in July 2017

17,255 new companies registered at Companies House over 24 days. Most common towns: London (3171), Birmingham (351), Manchester (339), Cardiff (237), Edinburgh (230), Glasgow (225), Leeds (205), Bristol (180).

DayCompanies
1 July 201711
3 July 2017809
4 July 2017785
5 July 2017828
6 July 2017820
7 July 2017913
10 July 2017803
11 July 2017829
12 July 2017827
13 July 2017716
14 July 2017735
17 July 20171,003
18 July 2017884
19 July 2017894
20 July 2017749
21 July 2017815
22 July 20174
24 July 2017820
25 July 2017841
26 July 2017759
27 July 2017726
28 July 2017739
30 July 20171
31 July 2017944