Companies incorporated in November 2017

19,044 new companies registered at Companies House over 22 days. Most common towns: London (3572), Manchester (345), Birmingham (302), Cardiff (259), Glasgow (255), Edinburgh (241), Bristol (194), Leeds (185).

DayCompanies
1 November 2017933
2 November 2017761
3 November 2017808
6 November 2017927
7 November 2017909
8 November 2017910
9 November 2017895
10 November 2017852
13 November 2017894
14 November 2017929
15 November 2017883
16 November 2017759
17 November 2017877
20 November 2017897
21 November 2017920
22 November 2017845
23 November 20171,031
24 November 2017713
27 November 2017842
28 November 2017900
29 November 2017792
30 November 2017767