Companies incorporated in December 2017

14,288 new companies registered at Companies House over 22 days. Most common towns: London (2749), Manchester (263), Birmingham (242), Cardiff (186), Edinburgh (169), Glasgow (164), Leeds (152), Bristol (148).

DayCompanies
1 December 2017793
4 December 20171,006
5 December 2017852
6 December 2017969
7 December 2017862
8 December 2017748
9 December 20178
11 December 2017848
12 December 2017862
13 December 2017796
14 December 2017773
15 December 2017731
17 December 20171
18 December 2017784
19 December 2017778
20 December 2017799
21 December 2017621
22 December 2017838
27 December 2017463
28 December 2017422
29 December 2017332
31 December 20172