Companies incorporated in January 2018

19,815 new companies registered at Companies House over 27 days. Most common towns: London (3552), Manchester (354), Birmingham (334), Cardiff (287), Glasgow (251), Bristol (220), Leeds (205), Edinburgh (200).

DayCompanies
1 January 201837
2 January 2018630
3 January 2018845
4 January 2018688
5 January 2018801
6 January 20186
7 January 20181
8 January 20181,003
9 January 2018969
10 January 2018950
11 January 2018894
12 January 2018696
14 January 20181
15 January 20181,123
16 January 2018947
17 January 2018925
18 January 2018788
19 January 2018867
20 January 20181
22 January 20181,325
23 January 2018974
24 January 2018793
25 January 2018779
26 January 2018876
29 January 20181,065
30 January 2018985
31 January 2018846