Companies incorporated in February 2018

19,615 new companies registered at Companies House over 23 days. Most common towns: London (3451), Birmingham (356), Manchester (336), Cardiff (258), Glasgow (245), Edinburgh (242), Bristol (208), Liverpool (190).

DayCompanies
1 February 2018782
2 February 2018791
5 February 20181,207
6 February 20181,109
7 February 20181,053
8 February 2018991
9 February 2018864
10 February 201823
11 February 20182
12 February 20181,204
13 February 20181,045
14 February 20181,039
15 February 2018886
16 February 2018802
19 February 20181,122
20 February 2018792
21 February 20181,083
22 February 2018848
23 February 2018966
25 February 20181
26 February 20181,067
27 February 20181,013
28 February 2018925