Companies incorporated in August 2018

20,587 new companies registered at Companies House over 25 days. Most common towns: London (3747), Manchester (376), Birmingham (330), Glasgow (287), Cardiff (280), Bristol (212), Leeds (196), Liverpool (192).

DayCompanies
1 August 2018970
2 August 2018980
3 August 2018904
4 August 20182
6 August 2018888
7 August 2018836
8 August 20181,040
9 August 2018957
10 August 2018869
13 August 20181,045
14 August 2018946
15 August 2018908
16 August 2018850
17 August 2018884
20 August 20181,047
21 August 2018984
22 August 2018885
23 August 2018834
24 August 2018698
25 August 2018672
27 August 20184
28 August 2018873
29 August 2018790
30 August 2018855
31 August 2018866