Companies incorporated in September 2018

20,203 new companies registered at Companies House over 25 days. Most common towns: London (3697), Birmingham (376), Manchester (354), Cardiff (280), Glasgow (245), Bristol (230), Leeds (192), Liverpool (190).

DayCompanies
1 September 2018471
3 September 20181,033
4 September 2018969
5 September 2018893
6 September 2018937
7 September 2018834
8 September 201852
10 September 20181,056
11 September 2018969
12 September 2018795
13 September 2018907
14 September 2018992
15 September 20182
16 September 20181
17 September 20181,052
18 September 20181,000
19 September 2018986
20 September 2018937
21 September 20181,015
24 September 20181,181
25 September 2018963
26 September 2018954
27 September 2018879
28 September 2018906
29 September 2018419