Companies incorporated in October 2018

23,631 new companies registered at Companies House over 28 days. Most common towns: London (4387), Manchester (476), Birmingham (430), Cardiff (336), Glasgow (290), Bristol (253), Edinburgh (231), Leicester (218).

DayCompanies
1 October 2018915
2 October 20181,025
3 October 20181,108
4 October 20181,033
5 October 2018781
6 October 201847
7 October 201897
8 October 20181,246
9 October 20181,026
10 October 20181,106
11 October 20181,005
12 October 2018973
14 October 2018408
15 October 2018867
16 October 2018971
17 October 2018970
18 October 2018942
19 October 2018930
20 October 20181
21 October 201858
22 October 20181,185
23 October 20181,115
24 October 2018946
25 October 2018991
26 October 2018892
29 October 20181,071
30 October 2018994
31 October 2018928