Companies incorporated in December 2019

19,002 new companies registered at Companies House over 21 days. Most common towns: London (3794), Manchester (434), Birmingham (350), Cardiff (317), Glasgow (232), Liverpool (202), Leeds (200), Bristol (198).

DayCompanies
1 December 20196
2 December 20191,500
3 December 2019924
4 December 2019962
5 December 20191,038
6 December 2019863
9 December 20191,421
10 December 2019919
11 December 2019945
12 December 20191,031
13 December 2019827
16 December 20191,236
17 December 20191,037
18 December 20191,020
19 December 20191,008
20 December 20191,040
23 December 20191,166
24 December 2019378
27 December 2019435
30 December 2019832
31 December 2019414