Companies incorporated in January 2020

25,415 new companies registered at Companies House over 26 days. Most common towns: London (5006), Manchester (479), Birmingham (457), Cardiff (456), Glasgow (336), Liverpool (253), Leeds (250), Leicester (249).

DayCompanies
1 January 202033
2 January 2020842
3 January 2020874
5 January 20201
6 January 20201,213
7 January 20201,109
8 January 20201,022
9 January 20201,264
10 January 2020992
13 January 20201,543
14 January 20201,255
15 January 20201,181
16 January 2020888
17 January 20201,421
19 January 20201
20 January 20201,663
21 January 20201,237
22 January 2020977
23 January 20201,257
24 January 20201,040
26 January 20201
27 January 20201,402
28 January 20201,381
29 January 2020932
30 January 2020915
31 January 2020971