Companies incorporated in September 2020

25,455 new companies registered at Companies House over 25 days. Most common towns: London (5083), Birmingham (529), Manchester (470), Glasgow (326), Leeds (274), Bristol (273), Leicester (254), Edinburgh (243).

DayCompanies
1 September 2020850
2 September 20201,013
3 September 20201,113
4 September 20201,079
7 September 20201,324
8 September 20201,145
9 September 20201,198
10 September 20201,013
11 September 2020838
12 September 2020122
13 September 20201,059
14 September 2020744
15 September 2020909
16 September 20201,112
17 September 20201,147
18 September 20201,324
20 September 20201
21 September 20201,462
22 September 20201,140
23 September 20201,146
24 September 20201,116
25 September 20201,209
28 September 20201,371
29 September 2020941
30 September 20201,079