Companies incorporated in October 2020

26,546 new companies registered at Companies House over 26 days. Most common towns: London (5515), Manchester (486), Birmingham (476), Glasgow (321), Leicester (261), Leeds (260), Bristol (253), Nottingham (228).

DayCompanies
1 October 20201,314
2 October 20201,387
3 October 2020515
4 October 2020550
5 October 20201,151
6 October 20201,117
7 October 20201,122
8 October 20201,055
9 October 20201,029
12 October 20201,138
13 October 20201,251
14 October 20201,353
15 October 20201,307
16 October 2020983
19 October 20201,138
20 October 2020969
21 October 20201,108
22 October 20201,148
23 October 20201,162
24 October 20201
26 October 20201,209
27 October 20201,325
28 October 20201,121
29 October 20201,097
30 October 2020995
31 October 20201