Companies incorporated in October 2023

35,207 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (7607), Manchester (747), Birmingham (696), Glasgow (472), Leeds (335), Bristol (331), Leicester (325), Liverpool (315).

DayCompanies
1 October 2023229
2 October 20231,495
3 October 20231,666
4 October 20231,639
5 October 20231,493
6 October 20231,438
7 October 2023220
8 October 2023211
9 October 20231,649
10 October 20231,716
11 October 20231,362
12 October 20231,477
13 October 20231,445
14 October 2023110
15 October 2023114
16 October 20231,243
17 October 20231,593
18 October 20231,488
19 October 20231,312
20 October 20231,331
21 October 2023177
22 October 2023149
23 October 20231,599
24 October 20231,541
25 October 20231,705
26 October 20231,498
27 October 20231,538
28 October 2023695
29 October 2023169
30 October 20231,442
31 October 20231,463