Companies incorporated in November 2023

34,288 new companies registered at Companies House over 28 days. Most common towns: London (7391), Manchester (771), Birmingham (696), Glasgow (503), Leeds (366), Bristol (338), Liverpool (315), Leicester (283).

DayCompanies
1 November 20231,688
2 November 20231,472
3 November 20231,504
4 November 2023139
5 November 2023188
6 November 20231,690
7 November 20231,756
8 November 20231,578
9 November 20231,344
10 November 20231,438
11 November 2023139
12 November 2023189
13 November 20232,018
14 November 20231,697
15 November 20231,483
16 November 20231,161
17 November 20231,226
19 November 2023289
20 November 20231,880
21 November 20231,905
22 November 20231,379
23 November 20231,140
24 November 20231,157
26 November 202316
27 November 20231,808
28 November 20231,502
29 November 20231,295
30 November 20231,207