Companies incorporated in December 2023

27,669 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (6209), Birmingham (700), Manchester (628), Glasgow (344), Leeds (284), Nottingham (248), Edinburgh (245), Liverpool (242).

DayCompanies
1 December 20231,343
2 December 2023149
3 December 2023745
4 December 20231,523
5 December 20231,180
6 December 20231,332
7 December 2023729
8 December 20231,410
9 December 20231,557
10 December 2023157
11 December 20231,427
12 December 20231,405
13 December 20231,368
14 December 20231,343
15 December 20231,252
16 December 2023778
17 December 2023151
18 December 20231,340
19 December 20231,487
20 December 20231,289
21 December 2023986
22 December 2023732
23 December 2023116
24 December 202371
25 December 202374
26 December 2023100
27 December 2023884
28 December 2023892
29 December 2023919
30 December 2023158
31 December 2023772