Companies incorporated in January 2025

46,578 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (10314), Manchester (1000), Birmingham (972), Glasgow (627), Liverpool (467), Leicester (446), Leeds (444), Bristol (436).

DayCompanies
1 January 2025327
2 January 20251,499
3 January 20251,509
4 January 2025215
5 January 2025322
6 January 20252,275
7 January 20251,751
8 January 20251,880
9 January 20251,708
10 January 20252,155
11 January 2025260
12 January 2025271
13 January 20252,418
14 January 20252,146
15 January 20252,140
16 January 20251,848
17 January 20252,022
18 January 2025255
19 January 2025332
20 January 20252,224
21 January 20252,179
22 January 20252,206
23 January 20251,707
24 January 20252,128
25 January 2025281
26 January 2025352
27 January 20252,382
28 January 20252,125
29 January 20252,180
30 January 20251,649
31 January 20251,832