Companies incorporated in February 2025

46,338 new companies registered at Companies House over 28 days. Most common towns: London (10040), Manchester (1032), Birmingham (971), Glasgow (679), Liverpool (457), Leeds (449), Bristol (443), Leicester (433).

DayCompanies
1 February 2025287
2 February 2025338
3 February 20252,360
4 February 20252,397
5 February 20252,481
6 February 20251,915
7 February 20251,751
8 February 2025290
9 February 2025337
10 February 20252,801
11 February 20252,219
12 February 20252,431
13 February 20251,972
14 February 20251,848
15 February 2025274
16 February 2025360
17 February 20252,449
18 February 20252,227
19 February 20252,345
20 February 20251,790
21 February 20251,952
22 February 2025258
23 February 2025330
24 February 20252,312
25 February 20252,437
26 February 20252,565
27 February 20251,755
28 February 20251,857