Companies incorporated in March 2025

63,561 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (13900), Cardiff (1592), Manchester (1459), Birmingham (1356), Glasgow (820), Leeds (638), Leicester (621), Liverpool (610).

DayCompanies
1 March 2025303
2 March 2025343
3 March 20252,719
4 March 20252,579
5 March 20252,864
6 March 20252,321
7 March 20251,995
8 March 2025286
9 March 2025333
10 March 20252,684
11 March 20253,254
12 March 20253,114
13 March 20252,566
14 March 20252,792
15 March 2025361
16 March 2025402
17 March 20253,082
18 March 20252,922
19 March 20253,484
20 March 20252,579
21 March 20252,550
22 March 2025428
23 March 2025471
24 March 20253,654
25 March 20253,220
26 March 20253,427
27 March 20252,784
28 March 20252,326
29 March 2025318
30 March 2025361
31 March 20253,039