Companies incorporated in April 2025

63,822 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (14907), Manchester (1610), Cardiff (1591), Birmingham (1396), Glasgow (946), Liverpool (668), Leicester (642), Leeds (601).

DayCompanies
1 April 20253,215
2 April 20253,408
3 April 20251,909
4 April 20252,673
5 April 2025339
6 April 2025521
7 April 20253,499
8 April 20253,214
9 April 20253,050
10 April 20252,478
11 April 20252,429
12 April 2025373
13 April 2025421
14 April 20252,744
15 April 20253,166
16 April 20252,585
17 April 20252,387
18 April 2025471
19 April 2025278
20 April 2025323
21 April 2025485
22 April 20253,480
23 April 20253,256
24 April 20252,776
25 April 20252,763
26 April 2025372
27 April 2025402
28 April 20253,716
29 April 20253,668
30 April 20253,421