Companies incorporated in March 2026

73,772 new companies registered at Companies House over 31 days. Most common towns: London (18042), Manchester (1702), Birmingham (1412), Glasgow (1040), Liverpool (740), Bristol (727), Leeds (720), Leicester (640).

DayCompanies
1 March 2026486
2 March 20264,240
3 March 20263,425
4 March 20263,031
5 March 20261,692
6 March 20262,898
7 March 2026367
8 March 2026343
9 March 20264,275
10 March 20263,339
11 March 20263,143
12 March 20262,625
13 March 20262,313
14 March 2026122
15 March 2026111
16 March 20264,414
17 March 20263,275
18 March 20263,415
19 March 20262,801
20 March 20262,741
21 March 2026405
22 March 2026472
23 March 20263,812
24 March 20263,118
25 March 20263,031
26 March 20262,905
27 March 20263,008
28 March 2026481
29 March 2026535
30 March 20263,720
31 March 20263,229