Companies incorporated in April 2026

67,599 new companies registered at Companies House over 30 days. Most common towns: London (17495), Manchester (1529), Birmingham (1465), Glasgow (938), Liverpool (690), Leeds (635), Leicester (604), Edinburgh (578).

DayCompanies
1 April 20263,000
2 April 20263,252
3 April 2026687
4 April 2026376
5 April 2026385
6 April 20261,453
7 April 20263,720
8 April 20263,290
9 April 20262,996
10 April 20262,784
11 April 20261,715
12 April 2026482
13 April 20263,105
14 April 20262,888
15 April 20262,706
16 April 20262,673
17 April 20262,873
18 April 2026436
19 April 20261,334
20 April 20263,682
21 April 20262,240
22 April 20262,511
23 April 20262,594
24 April 20262,694
25 April 2026385
26 April 2026408
27 April 20264,217
28 April 20263,188
29 April 20263,023
30 April 20262,502